Computational Modelling Group

People of the CMG

Show from

whose names, e-mail addresses or usernames match

Professors

Bob Allen

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Peter Atkinson

Geography (FSHS)

Darren Bagnall

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Janice Barton

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Tolga Bektas

Management (FBL)

Graham Bowden

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Sally Brailsford

Management (FBL)

Neil Bressloff

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Jacek Brodzki

Mathematics (FSHS)

Andrew Brown

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Antony Brown

Geography (FSHS)

Tom Brown

Chemistry (FNES)

Seth Bullock

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Peter Challenor

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Geraldine Clough

Medicine (FM)

Malcolm Coe

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Andrew Collins

Medicine (FM)

Simon Cox

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Stephen Darby

Geography (FSHS)

Terence Dawson

Geography (FSHS)

Kees de Groot

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

John Dearing

Geography (FSHS)

John Dyke

Chemistry (FNES)

Rob Eason

Optoelectronics Research Centre

Timothy Elliott

Medicine (FM)

Sarah Ennis

Medicine (FM)

Jonathan Essex

Chemistry (FNES)

John Evans

Chemistry (FNES)

Hans Fangohr

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Jonathan Flynn

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Jeremy Frey

Chemistry (FNES)

Stephan Gadola

Medicine (FM)

Bharathram Ganapathisubramani

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Martin Glennie

Medicine (FM)

Carsten Gundlach

Mathematics (FSHS)

Lajos Hanzo

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Martyn Hill

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Lindy Holden-Dye

Biological Sciences (FNES)

John Holloway

Medicine (FM)

Andy Keane

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Pavlos Lagoudakis

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Malcolm Levitt

Chemistry (FNES)

Paul Lewin

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Wei Liu

Mathematics (FSHS)

Kai Luo

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

David Martin

Geography (FSHS)

Frank McGroarty

Management (FBL)

Ian McHardy

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Edward Milton

Geography (FSHS)

Stefano Moretti

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Philip Newland

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Graham Niblo

Mathematics (FSHS)

Mahesan Niranjan

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Mark Nixon

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Richard Oreffo

Medicine (FM)

Martin Palmer

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Anthony Postle

Medicine (FM)

Robert Read

Medicine (FM)

Eric Rogers

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Janne Ruostekoski

Mathematics (FSHS)

Andrea Russell

Chemistry (FNES)

Richard Sandberg

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Neil Sandham

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

James Scanlan

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Suleiman Sharkh

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

John Shepherd

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

John Shrimpton

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Ian Sinclair

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Timothy Sluckin

Mathematics (FSHS)

Peter Smith

Institute for Life Sciences (FHS)

Mark Spearing

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Meric Srokosz

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Jon Strefford

Medicine (FM)

Jan Sykulski

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Gail Taylor

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Mark Taylor

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Pandeli Temarel

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Karen Temple

Medicine (FM)

Stephen Turnock

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Owen Tutty

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Hendrik Ulbricht

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Frank Walsh

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Richard Whitby

Chemistry (FNES)

Paul White

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Terence Williams

Management (FBL)

Dave Woods

Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute (FSHS)

Yifeng Yang

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Xin Zhang

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Mark Zwolinski

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Reader

Bill Brocklesby

Optoelectronics Research Centre

Gary Coleman

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Giampaolo D'Alessandro

Mathematics (FSHS)

Graeme Day

Chemistry (FNES)

Patrick Doncaster

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Peter Garrard

Medicine (FM)

Nicolas Green

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Peter Horak

Optoelectronics Research Centre

Rohan Lewis

Medicine (FM)

Deborah Mackay

Medicine (FM)

Robert Marsh

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Simon Newman

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Denis Nicole

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Vincent O'Connor

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Adam Prugel-Bennett

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Giles Richardson

Mathematics (FSHS)

Tiina Roose

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Ali Tavassoli

Chemistry (FNES)

Toby Tyrrell

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Jorn Werner

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Senior Lecturers

Atul Bhaskar

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Jakub Bijak

Social Sciences (FSHS)

Stefan Bleeck

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Thomas Blumensath

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Markus Brede

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Roxana-Octavia Carare

Medicine (FM)

John Carter

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

John Chad

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Andrew Chipperfield

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Stuart Clarke

Medicine (FM)

Richard Crowder

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Guy Denuault

Chemistry (FNES)

Graeme Earl

Humanities (FH)

Robert Ewing

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Timothy Freegarde

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Tim Henstock

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Christopher Howls

Mathematics (FSHS)

Dominic Hudson

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Antonella Ianni

Social Sciences (FSHS)

Patrick James

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Nicholas Murray

Medicine (FM)

Prasanth Nair

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Joanna Nield

Geography (FSHS)

Hou-Duo Qi

Mathematics (FSHS)

Nicholas Sheron

Medicine (FM)

David Simpson

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Fraser Sturt

Humanities (FH)

David Turner

Chemistry (FNES)

Nikolaos Tzavidis

Social Sciences (FSHS)

Richard Watson

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Peter Wilson

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Matthew Wright

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Zheng-Tong Xie

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Antonios Zervos

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Lecturers

Fiifi Amoako Johnson

Social Sciences (FSHS)

Bani Anvari

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Christopher Bell

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Alexander Belyaev

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Stefanie Biedermann

Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute (FSHS)

Stephen Boyd

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Neil Broderick

Optoelectronics Research Centre

Federica Cattani

Mathematics (FSHS)

Jordan Cheer

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Zhi-Min Chen

Chemistry (FNES)

Maxwell Chipulu

Management (FBL)

Samantha Cockings

Geography (FSHS)

Mark Coldwell

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Camilla Colombo

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Judith Croston

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Christine Currie

Mathematics (FSHS)

Srinandan Dasmahapatra

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Kamal Djidjeli

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

James Dyke

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Hedwig Eisenbarth

Psychology (FSHS)

Alexander Forrester

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Gwenael Gabard

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Jane Gibson

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Igor Golosnoy

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Basel Halak

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Ian Hawke

Mathematics (FSHS)

Glyn Hicks

Humanities (FH)

Ondrej Hovorka

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Maria Debora Iglesias-Rodriguez

Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)

Ian Jones

Mathematics (FSHS)

Jae-Wook Kim

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Lex Kraaijeveld

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Denis Kramer

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Dina Shona Laila

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Hugh Lewis

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Julian Leyland

Geography (FSHS)

Georges Limbert

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Tiejun Ma

Management (FBL)

Benjamin Macarthur

Mathematics (FSHS)

Ivan Markovsky

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Emmanouil Mentzakis

Social Sciences (FSHS)

Geoff Merrett

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Mohamed Moshrefi-Torbati

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Marcus Newton

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Kevin Oliver

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Yi Qiu

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Alexander Rogers

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Kate Schreckenberg

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Bram Sengers

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Akeel Shah

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Zhan Shu

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Paul Skipp

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Chris-Kriton Skylaris

Chemistry (FNES)

Andras Sobester

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Andrew Stainton

Management (FBL)

Ming-yi Tan

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Ivo Tews

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Ken Thomas

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Trevor Thomas

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Philipp Thurner

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Yoshishige Tsuchiya

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Anatoliy Vorobev

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Ben Waterson

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Rong Zhang

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Principal Research Fellows

Tom Anderson

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Simon Josey

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Syma Khalid

Chemistry (FNES)

Adrian New

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Mark Sullivan

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Senior Research Fellows

Ben Anderson

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Richard Boardman

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Maksym Bondarenko

University of Southampton

Jeganathan Chockalingam

Geography (FSHS)

Reno Choi

Geography (FSHS)

Hakki Eres

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Vassili Fedotov

Optoelectronics Research Centre

Chris Hauton

Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)

Roderick Johnstone

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Andreas Juttner

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Jay Laver

Medicine (FM)

Kevin MacDonald

Optoelectronics Research Centre

Adrian Martin

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Francesco Poletti

Optoelectronics Research Centre

Edward Richardson

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Rob Scott

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Rie Sugimoto

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Stephen Thirdborough

Medicine (FM)

Charlie Thompson

Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)

Ivan Voutchkov

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Philip Williamson

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Research Fellows

Guy Abel

Social Sciences (FSHS)

Sharif Ahmed

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Lindsay-Marie Armstrong

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

David Bacigalupo

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Alistair Bailey

Medicine (FM)

William Batten

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Marijan Beg

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Max Blanco

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Jeffrey Blundell

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Luke Blunden

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Andrea Boghi

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Petros Bogiatzis

Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)

Adam Briscoe

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Dirk Broemmel

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Christopher Brooks

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Angela Busse

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Dario Carugo

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Taihai Chen

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Yigen Chen

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Richard Chippendale

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Keith Daly

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Nicola De Tullio

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

C├ędric Devivier

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Alex Dickinson

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Kyriaki Dionysopoulou

Mathematics (FSHS)

Sam Dolan

Mathematics (FSHS)

Aleksander Dubas

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Tom Dwelly

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Jacek Dziedzic

Chemistry (FNES)

Jean-Michel Forestier

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Richard Forsyth

Medicine (FM)

Patrick Fritzsch

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Vladimir Fuka

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Christine Gommenginger

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Dmitry Grinev

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Richard Guerrero-Luduena

Health Sciences (FHS)

Christopher Hackney

Geography (FSHS)

Sina Haeri

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Mathis Hain

Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)

Elizabeth Hart

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

John Hemmings

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Jia Huo

Chemistry (FNES)

Bogdan Ibanescu

Chemistry (FNES)

Devasena Inupakutika

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Christian Jacobs

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Gregory Jasion

Optoelectronics Research Centre

Johanna Jefferies

Medicine (FM)

Steven Johnston

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Marvin Jones

Mathematics (FSHS)

Morgan Jones

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Thomas Kluyver

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Fabrice Laussy

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Julien Lejeune

Chemistry (FNES)

Samuel Leung

Geography (FSHS)

Xiaowen Lin

Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute (FSHS)

Heinrich Luedeke

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

George Marketos

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Ugur Mart

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Andrew Martin

Mathematics (FSHS)

Rob Mills

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Guangjian Ni

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Jason Noble

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Gwen Palmer

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Sevil Payvandi

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Reuben Pengelly

Medicine (FM)

Nina Podoliak

Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Kostiantyn Pylypenko

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Zinovi Rabinovich

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

James Richardson

Chemistry (FNES)

Victor Rodriguez Galiano

Geography (FSHS)

Katrine Rogers

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Odile Sauzet

Medicine (FM)

Anthony Strickland

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Patrick Stumpf

Medicine (FM)

Dominic Taunton

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Moniek Tromp

Chemistry (FNES)

Aravinthan Varatharaj

Medicine (FM)

Craig Wallace

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Stephanie Waterman

National Oceanography Centre (FNES)

Louise Watremez

Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)

Jeremy Webb

Biological Sciences (FNES)

Joshua Welsh

Medicine (FM)

Karl Wilkinson

Chemistry (FNES)

Robin Wilson

Geography (FSHS)

Christian Wood

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Lei Xiong

Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)

Hong-Tao Xue

Chemistry (FNES)

Sheng Yang

Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Technical Staff

Jenna Alnajar

University of Southampton

David Baker

iSolutions

Peter Hancock

iSolutions

Jess Jones

iSolutions

Website Manager

iSolutions

Nquiring Minds

University of Southampton

Edwin Rayner

iSolutions

Elena Vataga

iSolutions

Ivan Wolton

iSolutions

Administrative Staff

Petrina Butler

Research and Innovation Services

Nicki Lewin

Chemistry (FNES)

Elaine McCourt

Research and Innovation Services

Janette Thompson

Research and Innovation Services

Susanne Ufermann Fangohr

Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Tricia Worby

Research and Innovation Services

Enterprise staffs

Ella Marley-Zagar

Medicine (FM)

Oz Parchment

iSolutions

Erika Quaranta

Engineering Sciences (FEE)

Alexander Wright

Engineering Sciences (FEE)