Computational Modelling Group

People of the CMG

Show from

whose names, e-mail addresses or usernames match

Professors

Bob Allen Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Peter Atkinson Geography (FSHS)
Darren Bagnall Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Janice Barton Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Tolga Bektas Management (FBL)
Graham Bowden Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Sally Brailsford Management (FBL)
Neil Bressloff Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Jacek Brodzki Mathematics (FSHS)
Andrew Brown Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Antony Brown Geography (FSHS)
Tom Brown Chemistry (FNES)
Seth Bullock Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Peter Challenor National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Geraldine Clough Medicine (FM)
Malcolm Coe Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Andrew Collins Medicine (FM)
Simon Cox Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Stephen Darby Geography (FSHS)
Terence Dawson Geography (FSHS)
Kees de Groot Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
John Dearing Geography (FSHS)
John Dyke Chemistry (FNES)
Rob Eason Optoelectronics Research Centre
Timothy Elliott Medicine (FM)
Sarah Ennis Medicine (FM)
Jonathan Essex Chemistry (FNES)
John Evans Chemistry (FNES)
Hans Fangohr Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Jonathan Flynn Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Jeremy Frey Chemistry (FNES)
Stephan Gadola Medicine (FM)
Bharathram Ganapathisubramani Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Martin Glennie Medicine (FM)
Carsten Gundlach Mathematics (FSHS)
Lajos Hanzo Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Martyn Hill Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Lindy Holden-Dye Biological Sciences (FNES)
John Holloway Medicine (FM)
Andy Keane Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Pavlos Lagoudakis Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Malcolm Levitt Chemistry (FNES)
Paul Lewin Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Wei Liu Mathematics (FSHS)
Kai Luo Engineering Sciences (FEE)
David Martin Geography (FSHS)
Frank McGroarty Management (FBL)
Ian McHardy Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Edward Milton Geography (FSHS)
Stefano Moretti Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Philip Newland Biological Sciences (FNES)
Graham Niblo Mathematics (FSHS)
Mahesan Niranjan Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Mark Nixon Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Richard Oreffo Medicine (FM)
Martin Palmer National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Anthony Postle Medicine (FM)
Robert Read Medicine (FM)
Eric Rogers Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Janne Ruostekoski Mathematics (FSHS)
Andrea Russell Chemistry (FNES)
Richard Sandberg Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Neil Sandham Engineering Sciences (FEE)
James Scanlan Engineering Sciences (FEE)
John Shepherd National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
John Shrimpton Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ian Sinclair Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Timothy Sluckin Mathematics (FSHS)
Peter Smith Institute for Life Sciences (FHS)
Mark Spearing Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Meric Srokosz National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Jon Strefford Medicine (FM)
Jan Sykulski Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Gail Taylor Biological Sciences (FNES)
Mark Taylor Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Pandeli Temarel Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Karen Temple Medicine (FM)
Stephen Turnock Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Owen Tutty Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Hendrik Ulbricht Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Frank Walsh Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Richard Whitby Chemistry (FNES)
Paul White Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Terence Williams Management (FBL)
Dave Woods Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute (FSHS)
Yifeng Yang Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Xin Zhang Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Mark Zwolinski Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Reader

Bill Brocklesby Optoelectronics Research Centre
Gary Coleman Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Giampaolo D'Alessandro Mathematics (FSHS)
Graeme Day Chemistry (FNES)
Patrick Doncaster Biological Sciences (FNES)
Peter Garrard Medicine (FM)
Nicolas Green Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Peter Horak Optoelectronics Research Centre
Rohan Lewis Medicine (FM)
Deborah Mackay Medicine (FM)
Robert Marsh National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Simon Newman Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Denis Nicole Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Vincent O'Connor Biological Sciences (FNES)
Adam Prugel-Bennett Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Giles Richardson Mathematics (FSHS)
Tiina Roose Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ali Tavassoli Chemistry (FNES)
Toby Tyrrell National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Jorn Werner Biological Sciences (FNES)

Senior Lecturers

Atul Bhaskar Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Jakub Bijak Social Sciences (FSHS)
Stefan Bleeck Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Markus Brede Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Roxana-Octavia Carare Medicine (FM)
John Carter Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
John Chad Biological Sciences (FNES)
Andrew Chipperfield Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Stuart Clarke Medicine (FM)
Richard Crowder Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Guy Denuault Chemistry (FNES)
Graeme Earl Humanities (FH)
Robert Ewing Biological Sciences (FNES)
Timothy Freegarde Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Tim Henstock National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Christopher Howls Mathematics (FSHS)
Dominic Hudson Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Antonella Ianni Social Sciences (FSHS)
Patrick James Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Nicholas Murray Medicine (FM)
Prasanth Nair Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Joanna Nield Geography (FSHS)
Hou-Duo Qi Mathematics (FSHS)
Suleiman Sharkh Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Nicholas Sheron Medicine (FM)
David Simpson Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Fraser Sturt Humanities (FH)
David Turner Chemistry (FNES)
Nikolaos Tzavidis Social Sciences (FSHS)
Richard Watson Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Peter Wilson Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Matthew Wright Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Zheng-Tong Xie Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Antonios Zervos Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)

Lecturers

Fiifi Amoako Johnson Social Sciences (FSHS)
Bani Anvari Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Christopher Bell Biological Sciences (FNES)
Alexander Belyaev Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Stefanie Biedermann Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute (FSHS)
Stephen Boyd Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Neil Broderick Optoelectronics Research Centre
Federica Cattani Mathematics (FSHS)
Jordan Cheer Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Zhi-Min Chen Chemistry (FNES)
Maxwell Chipulu Management (FBL)
Samantha Cockings Geography (FSHS)
Mark Coldwell Biological Sciences (FNES)
Camilla Colombo Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Judith Croston Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Christine Currie Mathematics (FSHS)
Srinandan Dasmahapatra Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Kamal Djidjeli Engineering Sciences (FEE)
James Dyke Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Hedwig Eisenbarth Psychology (FSHS)
Alexander Forrester Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Gwenael Gabard Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Jane Gibson Biological Sciences (FNES)
Igor Golosnoy Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Basel Halak Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Ian Hawke Mathematics (FSHS)
Glyn Hicks Humanities (FH)
Ondrej Hovorka Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Maria Debora Iglesias-Rodriguez Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)
Ian Jones Mathematics (FSHS)
Jae-Wook Kim Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Lex Kraaijeveld Biological Sciences (FNES)
Denis Kramer Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Dina Shona Laila Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Hugh Lewis Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Julian Leyland Geography (FSHS)
Georges Limbert Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Tiejun Ma Management (FBL)
Benjamin Macarthur Mathematics (FSHS)
Ivan Markovsky Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Emmanouil Mentzakis Social Sciences (FSHS)
Geoff Merrett Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Mohamed Moshrefi-Torbati Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Marcus Newton Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Kevin Oliver National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Yi Qiu Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Alexander Rogers Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Kate Schreckenberg Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Bram Sengers Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Akeel Shah Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Zhan Shu Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Paul Skipp Biological Sciences (FNES)
Chris-Kriton Skylaris Chemistry (FNES)
Andras Sobester Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Andrew Stainton Management (FBL)
Ming-yi Tan Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ivo Tews Biological Sciences (FNES)
Ken Thomas Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Trevor Thomas Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Philipp Thurner Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Yoshishige Tsuchiya Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Anatoliy Vorobev Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ben Waterson Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Rong Zhang Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Principal Research Fellows

Tom Anderson National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Simon Josey National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Syma Khalid Chemistry (FNES)
Adrian New National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Mark Sullivan Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)

Senior Research Fellows

Ben Anderson Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Thomas Blumensath Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Richard Boardman Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Maksym Bondarenko University of Southampton
Jeganathan Chockalingam Geography (FSHS)
Reno Choi Geography (FSHS)
Hakki Eres Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Vassili Fedotov Optoelectronics Research Centre
Chris Hauton Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)
Roderick Johnstone Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Andreas Juttner Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Jay Laver Medicine (FM)
Kevin MacDonald Optoelectronics Research Centre
Adrian Martin National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Francesco Poletti Optoelectronics Research Centre
Edward Richardson Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Rob Scott National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Rie Sugimoto Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Stephen Thirdborough Medicine (FM)
Charlie Thompson Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)
Ivan Voutchkov Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Philip Williamson Biological Sciences (FNES)

Research Fellows

Guy Abel Social Sciences (FSHS)
Sharif Ahmed Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Lindsay-Marie Armstrong Engineering Sciences (FEE)
David Bacigalupo Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Alistair Bailey Medicine (FM)
William Batten Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Marijan Beg Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Max Blanco Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Jeffrey Blundell National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Luke Blunden Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Andrea Boghi Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Adam Briscoe Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Dirk Broemmel Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Christopher Brooks Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Angela Busse Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Dario Carugo Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Taihai Chen Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Yigen Chen Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Richard Chippendale Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Keith Daly Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Nicola De Tullio Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Cédric Devivier Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Alex Dickinson Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Kyriaki Dionysopoulou Mathematics (FSHS)
Sam Dolan Mathematics (FSHS)
Aleksander Dubas Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Tom Dwelly Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Jacek Dziedzic Chemistry (FNES)
Jean-Michel Forestier Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Richard Forsyth Medicine (FM)
Patrick Fritzsch Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Vladimir Fuka Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Christine Gommenginger National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Dmitry Grinev Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Christopher Hackney Geography (FSHS)
Sina Haeri Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Mathis Hain Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)
Elizabeth Hart Engineering Sciences (FEE)
John Hemmings National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Jia Huo Chemistry (FNES)
Bogdan Ibanescu Chemistry (FNES)
Devasena Inupakutika Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Christian Jacobs Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Gregory Jasion Optoelectronics Research Centre
Johanna Jefferies Medicine (FM)
Steven Johnston Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Marvin Jones Mathematics (FSHS)
Morgan Jones National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Thomas Kluyver Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Fabrice Laussy Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Julien Lejeune Chemistry (FNES)
Samuel Leung Geography (FSHS)
Xiaowen Lin Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute (FSHS)
Heinrich Luedeke Engineering Sciences (FEE)
George Marketos National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Ugur Mart Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Andrew Martin Mathematics (FSHS)
Rob Mills Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Guangjian Ni Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Jason Noble Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Gwen Palmer Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Sevil Payvandi Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Reuben Pengelly Medicine (FM)
Kostiantyn Pylypenko Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Zinovi Rabinovich Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
James Richardson Chemistry (FNES)
Victor Rodriguez Galiano Geography (FSHS)
Katrine Rogers Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Odile Sauzet Medicine (FM)
Anthony Strickland Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Patrick Stumpf Medicine (FM)
Dominic Taunton Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Moniek Tromp Chemistry (FNES)
Aravinthan Varatharaj Medicine (FM)
Craig Wallace National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Stephanie Waterman National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Louise Watremez Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)
Jeremy Webb Biological Sciences (FNES)
Joshua Welsh Medicine (FM)
Karl Wilkinson Chemistry (FNES)
Robin Wilson Geography (FSHS)
Christian Wood Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Lei Xiong Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Hong-Tao Xue Chemistry (FNES)
Sheng Yang Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Elisabeth Zu Erbach-Schoenberg Geography (FSHS)

Postgraduate Research Students

- - Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
. . Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Nana Okra Abankwa Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Martina Abb Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Syed Abdi Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Joseph Abram Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Grant Aitken Geography (FSHS)
Maximilian Albert Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Roxana Aldea Mathematics (FSHS)
Rocio Aldeco Perez Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Simon Alderton Geography (FSHS)
Victor Alegana Geography (FSHS)
Vasthi Alonso Mathematics (FSHS)
Meshayil Alsolmi University of Southampton
Gabriel Amine-Eddine Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Orasa Anan Mathematics (FSHS)
Patrick Anderson Optoelectronics Research Centre
Gaia Andreoletti Medicine (FM)
Ioannis Andrianakis National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Balaji Angamuthu Geography (FSHS)
David Arden Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Lindsay-Marie Armstrong Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Jordi Arranz Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Asa Asadollahbaik Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Lillian Azevedo-Grout Humanities (FH)
James Bailey Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Alice Ball Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Stuart Bartlett Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Peter Bartram University of Southampton
Gareth Beale Humanities (FH)
Patrick Bechlars Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ioannis Begleris Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Thomas Bennett Mathematics (FSHS)
Kutalmis Bercin Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Harry Beviss Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Maien Binjonaid Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Tom Blackmore Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Michael Bodnarchuk Chemistry (FNES)
Louise Bolton Medicine (FM)
Ash Booth Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Gabriele Boschetto Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Panagiotis Botsinis Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Leonidas Bourikas Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Lewys Brace Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Michael Breen Medicine (FM)
Rory Brown Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Hannah Bruce Macdonald Chemistry (FNES)
Edward Butler Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jamie Caldwell Engineering Sciences (FEE)
George Callender Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Mauro Callisti University of Southampton
Lorenzo Capretto Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Rebecca Carey Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Michael Carter Chemistry (FNES)
Pablo Cassatella Contra Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Christopher Cave-Ayland Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Giampaolo Cetraro Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Paul Chambers Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Eleni Chatzikyriakou Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jinli Chen Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Yongxin Chen Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Dmitri Chernyshenko Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Peter Cherry Chemistry (FNES)
Angeliki Chrysanthi Humanities (FH)
Jean Claus Engineering Sciences (FEE)
David Cooper Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Laura Cooper Engineering Sciences (FEE)
David Cortes Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Alicia Costalago Meruelo University of Southampton
Azaria Coupe Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Chris Cox Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Christopher Crispin Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Paul Cross Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Damien Crossland Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Enrique Cuan-Urquizo Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Evander DaCosta Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Steven Daniels Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Marian Daogaru Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Adam Davies Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Luke Davies Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Bob De Caux Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Elizabeth De Gaetano Humanities (FH)
Nicola De Tullio Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Alexandra Diem Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Martina Dieste Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Samuel Diserens Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Samantha Dobbie Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
James Dolwick Humanities (FH)
Gary Downing Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Konstantinos Drakopoulos Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Caroline Duignan Biological Sciences (FNES)
Frances Dunn Geography (FSHS)
Anastasia Eleftheriou Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Graham Elliott Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Robert Entwistle Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Stephanie Erickson Mathematics (FSHS)
Darius Pepe Falahat Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Yang-Bin Fan Optoelectronics Research Centre
Victor Fernandez Rancano Optoelectronics Research Centre
Greg Fisher Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Stephen Fox Chemistry (FNES)
Christopher Frohmaier Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Francis Galloway Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Stuart George Mathematics (FSHS)
Ric Gillams Chemistry (FNES)
Rebecca Gladstone Medicine (FM)
Théo Goncalves Chemistry (FNES)
Miguel Gonzalez Canudas Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Elaine Goode Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Stephen Gow Engineering Sciences (FEE)
James Graham Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jonathan Gray Social Sciences (FSHS)
Joshua Greenhalgh Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Philip Grylls Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Andrew Guy Chemistry (FNES)
Chris Hackney Geography (FSHS)
Sina Haeri Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ioannis Haldoupis Chemistry (FNES)
Alice Harpole Mathematics (FSHS)
James Harrison Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Matthew Harrison Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Garvin Haslett Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
James Hawkes Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Stephen Haynes Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Thomas Hebbron Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Tom Hebbron Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
James Heppell Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Sian Herrington National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Graham Hesketh Optoelectronics Research Centre
Nicholas Hill Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Quintin Hill Chemistry (FNES)
Jason Hilton Social Sciences (FSHS)
Shengchao Hu Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Yuanzhi Huang Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute (FSHS)
William Hurndall Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Aqeel Hussein Chemistry (FNES)
Reza J. Forooshani Medicine (FM)
Adam Jackson Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Guy Jacobs Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Alex James Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Greg Jasion Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Joshua Jeeson Daniel Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Joseph Jenkins Biological Sciences (FNES)
Ying Jiang Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Leo Jofeh Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Andreas Johansson National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Bethan Jones National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
John Jones Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
John Jones Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Jan Kamenik Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Mohammadhossein Karimhadisi Humanities (FH)
Aditya Karnik Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Hachem Kassem Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)
Greg Kennedy Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Abdulgader Khalfalla Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Marcin Knut Medicine (FM)
Agissilaos Kourmatzis Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Konstantinos Kouvaris Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Puram Lakshmynarayanana Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Oliver Laslett Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Andrew Lawson Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Tim Lemon Mathematics (FSHS)
Kelly Leonhardt Chemistry (FNES)
Yuk Leung Chemistry (FNES)
Maria Fabiola Leyva Mendivil Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Chunhui Li Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Edwin Lizarazo Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Thomas Lloyd Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Frank Longford Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Justin Lovegrove Mathematics (FSHS)
Benjamin Lowe Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
David Lusher Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Tao Ma Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Kathryn Macarthur Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Sam Mangham Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Vincent Marmion Psychology (FSHS)
Connor McCabe Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Nicholas McCaw Engineering Sciences (FEE)
James McInerney Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Gregor Melling National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Juraj Mihalik Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Andrew Milsted Chemistry (FNES)
Puja Mishra Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Timothy Moran Social Sciences (FSHS)
Matthew Mostert Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Patricia Murrieta Flores Humanities (FH)
Prateek Mustafi Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Sarah Neenan Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Matthew Nelson Biological Sciences (FNES)
Neil O'Brien Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Chris Osowski Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Walton P. Coutinho Mathematics (FSHS)
Anish Pandey Medicine (FM)
Sanjay Pant Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Konstantinos Papadopoulos Humanities (FH)
Gregory Parkes Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Jamie Parkin Chemistry (FNES)
Ryan Pepper Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Rafael Perez Torro Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Alvaro Perez-Diaz Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Anita Perryman Geography (FSHS)
Can Pervane Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Lyuboslav Petrov Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Maximillian Phipps Chemistry (FNES)
Richard Pichler Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Mark Pickering National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Lenka Pitonakova University of Southampton
Chris Pittock Chemistry (FNES)
Matthew Potter Chemistry (FNES)
David Potts Humanities (FH)
Daniel Powell Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Stephen Powell Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Daniel Power Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jesus Pozo Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Niall Quinn National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Thomas Rae Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Craig Rafter Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Hossam Ragheb Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Georgios Ragkousis Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Toshan Rampat Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Michele Re Fiorentin Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Joe Reed Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Sophie Marika Reed Mathematics (FSHS)
Sonya Ridden Mathematics (FSHS)
Christoph Riedel Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jan Junis Rindermann Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Watchapon Rojanaratanangkule Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Sabin Roman University of Southampton
Iza Romanowska Humanities (FH)
Álvaro Ruiz-Serrano Chemistry (FNES)
Melissa Saeland National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Ben Samways Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Graham Saunders Chemistry (FNES)
Jack Saywell Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Patrick Schaefers Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Stefan C. Schlanderer Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ben Schumann Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Chandra Sekhar Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Jacob Selmes Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Kieran Selvon Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Samuel Senior Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Sonia Serrano-Galiano Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Vincenzo Sessa Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ashley Setter Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Khilan Shah Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Hamed Shahidipour Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Holly Sibley Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Kris Siwiec Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Nathan Smith Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
James Snowdon Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Katherine Soady Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Adam Sobey Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Maike Sonnewald National Oceanography Centre (FNES)
Stefano Spagnolo Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Robert Spanton Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Laurens Speelman Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Matthew Spraggs Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Joshua Steer Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Massimo Stella Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Nick Stenning Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Alex Stokes Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Alex Stuikys Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Nick Synes Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Hani Tabbara Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Pegah Tayaranian Hosseini Institute of Sound & Vibration Research (FEE)
Richard Thanki Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Marc Thomas Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Daniele Trimarchi Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Simon Tudge Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jacob Turner Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Christopher Tyson Engineering Sciences (FEE)
James Underwood Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Lucy Upton Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Leo Valberg Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jeroen Van den Eynde Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Johannes Van Der Horst Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Koen van Mierlo Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Venkhata Priya Varadharajan Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Alejandra Vergara Lope Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Diego Virasoro Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Asha Viswanath Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Valerio Vitale Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Mark Vousden Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Daniel Wallace Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ying Wang Geography (FSHS)
Yuyang Wang Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Sarah Ward Geography (FSHS)
Jonathon Waters Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Angela Watkins Biological Sciences (FNES)
Jack Weatheritt Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Iain Weaver Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Sophia Wheeler Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jared Wilcox Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
George Winstone Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Thorsten Wittemeier Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Chris Wood Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)
Martin Wood Ocean & Earth Science (FNES)
Steven Worswick Chemistry (FNES)
Alex Wright Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Pete Wright Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Ruilin Xie Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Chao Xu Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Andre Xuereb Physics & Astronomy (FPAS)
Mukarramah Yusuf Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Emanuele Zappia Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Markus Zauner University of Southampton
Camillia Zedan Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Chi Zhang Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Kangping Zhang Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Xiaoxu Zhou Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Davide Zilli Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Nicholas Zonias Chemistry (FNES)
Elisabeth zu-Erbach-Schoenberg Management (FBL)
Jing Zuo Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Undergraduate Research Students

Noorvir Aulakh Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Russell Fear Biological Sciences (FNES)
Izidor Flajsman Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Matthew Higgins Biological Sciences (FNES)
Shaun Maguire Biological Sciences (FNES)
Jasvinder Marwaha Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Reza Moradi Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Changning Shang Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Jorge Sotelo Chemistry (FNES)
Sebastian Ta Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)
Pouya Taatizadeh Electronics and Computer Science (FPAS)

Technical Staff

Jenna Alnajar University of Southampton
David Baker iSolutions
Peter Hancock iSolutions
Jess Jones iSolutions
Website Manager iSolutions
Nquiring Minds University of Southampton
Edwin Rayner iSolutions
Elena Vataga iSolutions
Ivan Wolton iSolutions

Administrative Staff

Petrina Butler Research and Innovation Services
Nicki Lewin Chemistry (FNES)
Elaine McCourt Research and Innovation Services
Janette Thompson Research and Innovation Services
Susanne Ufermann Fangohr Civil Engineering & the Environment (FEE)
Tricia Worby Research and Innovation Services

Enterprise staffs

Ella Marley-Zagar Medicine (FM)
Oz Parchment iSolutions
Erika Quaranta Engineering Sciences (FEE)
Alexander Wright Engineering Sciences (FEE)